20500 W Country Club Dr # 507, Aventura FL 33180
$299,000
$300.80/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 994 ft²
Description
NEW PRICE!!
GREAT LOCATION! This gem is located in the heart of Aventura with amazing views of the Turnberry golf course and Country Club Drive. Nicely renovated throughout. This special unit can easily convert into a two bedroom. Currently it offers an expansive living room/sitting area, tiled floors throughout, primary is carpeted. Dining light fixture will be replaced, seller is taking with sale. Updated Kitchen and baths. Come and explore what it has to offer! 55+ Community
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $299,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 994 ft² |