6130 SW 82nd Ave, Miami FL 33143
$1,500,000
$786.16/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1908 ft²
Description
This is an excellent opportunity to re-build a home or construct the house of your dreams. The Property with a lot of potential consists of a 0.87-acre lot with plenty of space. It has abundant green and fruit trees (Mango, Mamey Sapote, Lemon, Nispero, Grape Fruit, Star Fruit, Coconut, Avocado, etcetera). The house is strategically located in an excellent spot near prominent highs ways, restaurants, shopping centers, The Tropical Park, to mention a few.
This Property is being sold As-Is, with all the faults and unconcluded works. The New Constructions that began were interrupted by actual owners. Lay Outs and Architectural Drawings of the current construction project are available upon request if the buyer is interested in continuing works.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,500,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1908 ft² |