55 Merrick Way # 750, Coral Gables FL 33134

$4,500

$3.63/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1238 ft²
Description

Newly listed two bedroom/two bathroom unit in prestigious 55 Merrick Condominium. Unit also features large den and tremendous views of downtown Coral Gables. Spacious bedrooms and a master that features his/hers walk in closets and large bathroom with tub, shower and large vanity. Unit has a large kitchen and separate space for laundry/closet storage. There is also a large balcony to enjoy the excellent views. 55 Merrick features first class amenities including massive pool/hot tub area, immaculate gym and large clubhouse, library and billiards. The building has 24/7 security and front desk presence. Miracle Mile is just down stairs and the building is walkable to endless shopping, dining and entertainment. Unit comes with parking. 55 Merrick is one of the most well run buildings in town!

Technical Summary
Price$4,500
Beds2
Baths2
Area1238 ft²
Request Info