848 Brickell Key Dr # 2605, Miami FL 33131

$1,475,000

$870.72/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1694 ft²
Description

Experience this 2 bed, 2.5 bath residence at Three Tequesta Point, offering nearly 1,700 sq ft with breathtaking views of Biscayne Bay, Key Biscayne, and the Brickell skyline. The remodeled kitchen showcases quartz countertops, new stainless Samsung appliances, and sleek cabinetry. The ample living/dining area is framed by floor-to-ceiling windowed sliding doors opening to the generous balcony, while custom mirrors on the opposite wall reflect natural light and water views. The spacious primary suite, which opens to the balcony, offers two closets, including a walk-in closet, as well as a spa-inspired bath. Resort-style amenities include a bayfront pool, fitness center, spa, tennis, racquetball, concierge, and 24-hour security within the exclusive Brickell Key community.

Technical Summary
Price$1,475,000
Beds2
Baths2.5
Area1694 ft²
Request Info