19900 E Country Club Dr # 318, Aventura FL 33180
$295,000
$234.69/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1257 ft²
Description
Lowest price two bedroom in Turnberry Village, and in all of Aventura built after 2006. This home located in the 3rd floor, for low floor lovers, features a split floor plan, an open kitchen with wood cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, tile floors, high impact doors and windows, marble bathrooms, custom-made walk-in closets in both bedrooms and more. Five-Star full service building in prime location in the heart of Aventura, next to Aventura Mall, dining & entertainment, Turnberry Golf Course & jogging path, houses of worship and the Beaches. Amenities include an infinity pool, Jacuzzi, Spa w/Sauna, large state of the art fitness center, kid’s playground, party room, billiards room, pool service w/free wifi, barbecue area. Two pets p/unit under 35 lbs.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $295,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1257 ft² |