8825 NE 10th Ave, Miami FL 33138
$1,290,000
$641.15/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2012 ft²
Description
Located east of US-1 in Miami’s sought-after Upper East Side, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a massive lot and offers incredible potential. Featuring a split-bedroom layout, a spacious living and dining area, and a family room, this property is ready to be transformed into your dream home.
The terrazzo floors, stone accent walls, and oversized 50-ft pool with spa set the stage for a stunning renovation. With fruit trees, lush landscaping, and a prime location near Biscayne Bay and Miami Shores Country Club, this home offers both character and endless possibilities.
This is an ideal project for investors or buyers looking for a home with great bones that needs a complete renovation.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,290,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 2012 ft² |