14242 SW 30th St, Miami FL 33175
$1,399,999
$553.80/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2528 ft²
Description
Discover this beautifully renovated home located in a quiet and sought-after neighborhood of West Kendall.
This stunning residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with an open-concept design and high-end finishes throughout. The modern kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. Enjoy your private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool, spacious patio, and a stylish pergola — perfect for entertaining and relaxing. Additional features include updated bathrooms, tile floors, recessed lighting, and ample natural light. Conveniently located near top schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Move-in ready and easy to show!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,399,999 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2528 ft² |