5701 Biscayne Blvd # 9, Miami FL 33137

$1,349,000

$424.35/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 3179 ft²
Description

The Flats at Morningside (TF@M) is a Boutique Building with only 37 units, an iconic example of Brutalist Architecture. This discreet building houses a truly New York-Style loft. This loft is a creator’s haven, featuring distressed, concrete floors, exposed pipes and brick, recycled barn wood, awash with sunlight. The kitchen and master bath are completely open, allowing the bay views and breeze in and high ceilings (9 ft) throughout the entire place. Large Balcony (360sqft) to enjoy views & sunset. Never will your majestic view be obstructed due to TF@M stellar location, overseeing the green forest of Morningside and the Bay, Downtown Miami, South / Miami Beach till Bal Harbour. Legally TF@M can host transient guests (AirBnb, Vrbo, and so on). TF@M is one of Miami´s best kept secrets.

Technical Summary
Price$1,349,000
Beds3
Baths3.5
Area3179 ft²
Request Info