3105 NE 184th St # 7302, Aventura FL 33160

$286,000

$276.06/Sq Ft

  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1036 ft²
Description

Very rare opportunity to own a condo with a single car garage in the desirable Village by the Bay! Enjoy resort style living, centrally located in the heart of Aventura! It immediately feels like home as you kick off your shoes to walk upstairs to this bright and spacious 1/1 condo! This large one bedroom features a huge walk in closet and a lot of natural light! Brand new washer/dryer inside plus one additional covered parking space! 5 star amenities include 2 sparkling blue pools one alongside the Intracoastal, Jacuzzi, tennis courts, fitness center, theater room and a clubhouse! Beautifully landscaped gated community, pet friendly with great management and 24 hour security! This home is perfect for someone long term or an investor looking to use this as a rental property!

Technical Summary
Price$286,000
Beds1
Baths1
Area1036 ft²
Request Info