3040 SW 111th Ave, Miami FL 33165
$1,275,000
$449.58/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2836 ft²
Description
Excellent opportunity to own a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath pool home in the sought-after Beautiful Place subdivision. With 3,258 Sq.Ft. This home features impressive 20-ft vaulted wood ceilings in the main living area and a flexible floor plan with a den/library/office, family room, Florida room, great room, recreation room, attic, and utility/laundry room. Outside, enjoy a 2-car garage, circular driveway, ample parking, and space for RV/boat parking. Private pool and solid layout provide tremendous potential for personalization and value enhancement in a prestigious Miami location.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,275,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3.5 |
| Area | 2836 ft² |