2861 Leonard Dr # F612, Aventura FL 33160

$190,000

$247.40/Sq Ft

  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 768 ft²
Description

Just relax in this 1bed/1bath fully-furnished & move-in ready unit as you enjoy the fabulous lake view in the peace & serenity of Point East, an over-55 community .Enjoy long walks, swimming in the pool or club house activities. Maintenance includes: 24 hour guard: water, sewer & trash pick up; expanded cable tv & wifi/internet. Take the Aventura shuttle for shopping, banking or medical appointments. One owner resident must be at least 55 years old and no children under the age of 18 may reside here permanently. Leasing only after 18 months. Near beaches, shopping, restaurants, Mall, Brightline Train Station and Gulfstream Racetrack/Casino. All wall hangings and table decorations are not included. New water heater and air conditioner has been installed.Current assessments paid in full.

Technical Summary
Price$190,000
Beds1
Baths1
Area768 ft²
Request Info