2598 Taluga Dr, Miami FL 33133
$1,495,000
$657.43/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2274 ft²
Description
Welcome to this magnificent 4 BD/ 2 BA gated corner lot residence tucked away on a quiet street in North Coconut Grove! Spanning 2,274 SF, this residence features modern enhancements including an open gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops & Italian cabinetry, impact glass throughout, wood floors, electric shades in all bedrooms, & separate laundry room. The spacious Primary suite features a sitting room, spa-like bathroom with dual sinks, separate tub & shower, & incredible massive walk-in built out closet. Out back find an oversized spa and astro-turf yard space. Centrally located to all of the best dining, shops, schools, and entertainment in Coconut Grove, Brickell, & more. This Coconut Grove residence truly has it all!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,495,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 2274 ft² |