1000 Island Blvd, Aventura FL 33160
$7,000
$3.41/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2055 ft²
Description
BEAUTIFUL PENTHOUSE RESIDENCE. UNOBSTRUCTED OCEAN, INTRACOASTAL AND CITY VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM . TOTALLY REMODELED ART DECO OPEN CONCEPT 1 BEDROOM (originally 3 bd, 2.5 baths) 2 BATHS. GORGEOUS WOOD FLOORING. IDEAL FOR ENTERTAINING. IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS THROUGHOUT. TOP OF THE LINE MIELE APPLIANCES, SANCTUARIUM ITALIAN KITCHEN IN MATTE WHITE FINISH. BLUM SLOW MOTION & SOFT CLOSE CABINETS. QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS WITH WATERFALLS ON BOTH SIDES OF ISLAND. MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE . THIS UNIT COMES WITH ROOFTOP RIGHTS FOR ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE. LIVE IN PRESTIGIOUS WILLIAMS ISLAND WITH FULL AMENITIES: 27,000 SQ FT SPA, 15 TENNIS COURTS,4 PICKLEBALL COURTS, 3 RESTAURANTS, MARINA, WALK/JOG PATH, KIDS PLAYGROUND, DOGGIE PARK, COURTESY BUS.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $7,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 2055 ft² |