8265 SW 78th St, Miami FL 33143

$1,299,000

$239.49/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 5.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 5424 ft²
Description

Just about an acre of pure magnificence and elegance in South Miami. This gorgeous estate will be hard to forget once you have taken the grand tour. Newer construction with tile roof, palm trees, meticulously landscaped yard will give you the immediate tropical feeling as you walk through the gate. The living area has an open kitchen that flows to the family room. Covered and screened patio make outdoor living fun. Teenager/in law wing! Three rooms each with a second story bed and bathroom, each with own access will give anyone privacy. A 1 Bed/1 Bath guest house with kitchen is detached from the main house. The refinished pool invites for a splash on hot summer days. Enjoy the privacy of a gated home. This is a Beautiful Miami Home.

Technical Summary
Price$1,299,000
Beds5
Baths5.5
Area5424 ft²
Request Info