2905 Point East Dr # L116, Aventura FL 33160
$189,000
$174.52/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1083 ft²
Description
SERENITY AWAITS in this 2/2 CORNER UNIT in POINT EAST! The best COMMUNITY in AVENTURA to RETIRE, PERFECTLY SITUATED & SURROUNDED by WATER. NEW A/C and WATER HEATER. WALKING CLOSETS. RENOVATED MASTER BATHROOM! Screened BALCONY. Country club style living with 24 hour security, 5 POOLS, MARINA, GYM, YOGA classes, THEATER, LIBRARY, PING PONG, BILLIARDS, BOWLING ALLEY, SHUTTLE bus and SO much more. CLOSE to AVENTURA HOSPITAL & MALL, RESTAURANTS, GULFSTREAM RACE TRACK & CASINO. LOW HOA! NO RENTALS FIRST 18 MONTHS.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $189,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1083 ft² |