2855 Leonard Dr # H109, Aventura FL 33160

$159,000

$207.03/Sq Ft

  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 768 ft²
Description

First-floor condo near Aventura Mall & Gulfstream Park, in the Point East 55+ community. A one bedroom, one bathroom unit with ample living space and a screened-in lake-view patio. Newer AC system/ hot water heater. Extra closet and storage space. A low monthly association fee that covers cable, internet, security patrol, insurance, and access to fantastic amenities such as a pool, clubhouse, card room, billiards room, library, bowling alley, and a 500-seat auditorium for live performances and movie nights.
Additionally, there is an on-site shuttle service for convenient transportation to local shopping centers. This community is perfect for active 55+ who enjoy engaging in fun activities while having easy access to food stores, casinos, malls, hospitals, and local businesses.

Technical Summary
Price$159,000
Beds1
Baths1
Area768 ft²
Request Info