3531 Vista Ct, Miami FL 33133
$1,349,000
$963.57/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1400 ft²
Description
Charming 3 Bedroom 2 bath gem located in the coveted safe and friendly neighborhood of Coconut Grove! Step inside this warm and inviting residence where you will find a custom kitchen, high-end appliances, spacious living and dining areas and marble floors throughout. Very easily managed, for you to enjoy the beautiful backyard oasis that offers a large pool terrace with pergola , coral rock columns, a serene waterfall, and outdoor shower. Discover a secret garden behind the lavish hedge with fruits trees and extra space. Home is equipped with a new roof, plumbing, electrical, Hurricane proof doors and windows, and its own neighborhood water front park. Excellent schools. Amazing location near Biscayne Bay, Grove Isle, MIA, beaches, great boutiques', restaurants, and parks. Easy to show!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,349,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1400 ft² |