1737 SW 10th St, Miami FL 33135
$1,495,000
$817.83/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1828 ft²
Description
A rare jewel in Miami, this sun-drenched home delivers a true resort-style lifestyle with a completely reimagined backyard featuring a heated saltwater pool, separate spa, lush palms, and dramatic night lighting—designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living year-round.
• Completely redesigned backyard (2023) with luxury finishes/French drains
• 100% impact windows + impact front door & patio slider
• Heated saltwater pool + separate spa
• Custom aggregate pool finish with Moroccan tile accents
• Lush palm landscaping with designer night lighting
• Pergola, summer kitchen, and covered porch for entertaining
• Naturally high elevation (no flood zone) with drainage system
• Upgraded electrical panel with surge protection
• Higher ceilings than typical for this era
• Remodeled interior with modern finishes
• Roof (2015) /Zen Garden
• Improved plumbing
• Reverse-osmosis water filtration in kitchen
• Fully automated pool & spa system
• Resealed driveway
• Sleek linear slot diffuser A/C vents
• Impeccably maintained and truly turnkey
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,495,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1828 ft² |