2750 NE 183rd St # 1210, Aventura FL 33160
$199,000
$185.46/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1073 ft²
Description
Enjoy breathtaking Bay views from this elegant 2 bed / 2 bath residence offering 1,073 SF of light-filled living space. The home features tile flooring throughout, impact windows, and a spacious balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and ample storage. Experience resort-style living with a Bayfront pool, fitness center, tennis courts, 24/7 security, and more. One assigned parking space included. The building is currently undergoing its 50-year recertification. Please refer to the MLS attachments for additional details. UNIT CANNOT BE LEASED DURING THE 1ST YEAR OF OWNERSHIP.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $199,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1073 ft² |