21001 SW 198th Ave, Miami FL 33187
$1,300,000
$319.33/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 4071 ft²
Description
Nestled in the Redlands, this exquisite property blends historic charm with contemporary amenities. The main home features an open floor plan with a formal dining room, two family rooms, and a sunlit parlor offering panoramic views of the lush landscape. The first floor includes two main bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a dine-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and modern countertops. The second floor boasts a primary bedroom with a full bath and extensive walk-in closet, plus two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The property also includes a separate guest house with 2 beds, 1 baths, and a living area, alongside a pool, paved entertaining area, and stables, perfect for equestrian enthusiasts and those craving a rural retreat.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,300,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 4071 ft² |