3301 N Country Club Dr # 612, Aventura FL 33180
$179,000
$180.08/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 994 ft²
Description
Come see this beautifully bright & spacious 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit in the heart of Aventura with the perfect split floor plan layout & a large, screened balcony with views overlooking the Aventura Skyline. Excellent property featuring tile floors, brand new carpet, kitchen with hardwood butcher block countertop, updated bathrooms, walk-in closet, extra storage & exceptional amenities: newly renovated pool, gym, bbq/cabana & bike storage. In the perfect location on Aventura Circle walking path & steps to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, parks, top schools & houses of worship. Free shuttle bus to Aventura Mall & minutes to Gulfstream & the beach. Low maintenance including high speed internet, premium cable & water. Don’t miss this opportunity - freshly painted & ready to call home!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $179,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 994 ft² |