7134 SW 69th Ct, Miami FL 33143
$1,474,900
$415.00/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3554 ft²
Description
Impeccably designed Mediterranean-style home in private gated community of only 10 luxury properties, adjacent to South Miami. Elegant 4/3 fully renovated with quality finishes. Cathedral ceiling, marble flooring, impact windows/doors. Striking gourmet kitchen with large island, high end appliances, & separate walk-in pantry. 1 bedroom & bath conveniently located on 1st floor. 2 bedrooms upstairs share Jack-and-Jill bath. Magnificent master suite has wood floors, large custom closet & private balcony. Master bath has marble finishes, free-standing soaking tub & ample shower. Large loft can be easily converted to a 5th bedroom. Resort style backyard is a private oasis featuring a salt water dual temp pool, relaxing spa & stylish Pergolas. 2-car garage, low HOA, great location. A must see!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,474,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 3554 ft² |