18151 NE 31st Ct # 114, Aventura FL 33160

$309,999

$260.50/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1190 ft²
Description

PENTHOUSE ON 22ND FLOOR WITH OVERSIZED 2BED/2BATH. WATER VIEWS FROM THE LARGE BALCONY. HURRICANE SHUTTERS ON ALL WINDOWS AND GLASS SLIDING DOOR. ELECTRONIC SHADE IN THE LIVING AREA. NEST THERMOSTAT. UPDATED BATHS AND KITCHEN. GUARD GATED ENTRY, VALET AT BUILDING ENTRANCE, MANNED LOBBY. WITHIN 5 MINS. OF AVENTURA MALL. MINUTES TO BEACH, US1, I-95, FRESH MARKET, RESTAURANTS AND SHOPPING. 30 mins. TO MIAMI AND FT. LAUDERDALE AIRPORTS. COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL PENTHOUSE APARTMENT NEAR WILLIAMS ISLAND. GOOD CLOSET SPACE AND HIGH CEILINGS. POOL IN PARK LIKE SETTING, EXERCISE ROOM, SAUNA, TENNIS COURTS, COMMUNITY ROOM, COVERED PARKING. LEASE AFTER 1 YEAR ONLY, FOR 365
DAYS ONLY.

Technical Summary
Price$309,999
Beds2
Baths2
Area1190 ft²
Request Info