2851 NE 183rd St # 1008E, Aventura FL 33160
$185,000
$151.64/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1220 ft²
Description
Huge 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom condo with views of Maule Lake, pool area, and the Miami skyline in the distance from spacious balcony. The unit has 1220 square feet of living space and has been updated with newer tile floors, stainless steel appliances, and has a new AC with smart programmable thermostat. Luxury full-service building with gated entrance, doorman, concierge, 2 swimming pools, multiple tennis courts, beautiful bbq area for entertaining, assigned parking, fitness center, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Located close to all of the best of Aventura. Walking distance to houses of worship, restaurants, shopping, and more.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $185,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 1220 ft² |