406 Alcazar Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134

$4,300

$2.06/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2084 ft²
Description

A true Gem in the heart of Coral Gables. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home has a unique architectural design with a beautiful atrium fitting for family gatherings and entertaining. Recently painted both exteriorly and interiorly. Well kept garden with nice plants and trees. Impact windows, garage, ceramic floors downstairs and wood floors upstairs. Very spacious bedrooms with plenty of windows offering brightness. Lavish Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Walking distance to Miracle Mile and other shops in the Gables.

Technical Summary
Price$4,300
Beds3
Baths2.5
Area2084 ft²
Request Info