55 Merrick Way # 552, Coral Gables FL 33134
$4,000
$3.32/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1204 ft²
Description
Completely like new, all painted ready to move in! Coral Gables Miracle Mile at your doorstep. Close to all restaurants, boutiques, Publix, bus, airport. Minutes from Downtown/Brickell area. This spacious 1204 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath features large closets, ceramic tile floors, laundry room, oversized balcony, 2 parking spaces assigned. Storage closet, and on 5th floor, close to pool, elevator, all common areas, gym, great concierge 24 hours, must be approved by association. Must have 2 months security, first month rent. Tenants are required to have renter's insurance, and a provide a copy yearly to the owner. NO PETS allowed. Maximum 4 occupants. Central a/c, washer/dryer, refrigerator, only 2 months old) 24-48 notice to show.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $4,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 1204 ft² |