2889 Mcfarlane Rd, Miami FL 33133

$1,490,000

$983.50/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1515 ft²
Description

BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER NOT QUALIFYING FOR FINANCE NOW IMPROVED PRICE Coconut Grove is Miami's Jewel. Laced with Michelin Restaurants,5 star Hotels,Fragrant gardens and the finest sailing venues just to name a few reasons that "The Grove" is the place to be. This 3 bedroom 3 1/2 Bath stunning residence will impress the most savvy buyer. The layout provides unlimited possibilities for either revenue (no rental restrictions) Or a large family or just spread out. The views are some of the most captivating in all of Miami.AMAZING Blue waters and boating right in front of you. This unit is currently in a vacation rental program and the third bedroom is a lock out so it can be seperated or used together.The doors and windows upgraded to high impact. renovated.

Technical Summary
Price$1,490,000
Beds3
Baths3.5
Area1515 ft²
Request Info