3020 Marcos Dr # S201, Aventura FL 33160
$200,000
$184.67/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1083 ft²
Description
BREATHTAKING WIDE WATER VIEWS IN THIS LOVELY CORNER 2 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS FURNISHED CONDO, WITH A WRAP AROUND BALCONY! THIS HAS TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT! SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! OWNER JUST MOVED OUT OF STATE! IDEAL FOR A YOUNGSTER 55 & OVER! AMENITIES GALORE, SUCH AS 24 HOUR MANNED GUARD GATE, BILLIARD ROOM, BOWLING ALLEY, MOVIES, SHOWS DURING THE SEASON, GYM, COURTESY BUS, HOT LUNCHES MONDAY - FRIDAY FOR A SMALL DONATION! HEATED POOL! CARD ROOM! CLOSE TO SHOPPING, AVENTURA MALL, BEACHES & I-95! EASY TO SHOW!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $200,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1083 ft² |