6019 SW 35th St, Miami FL 33155

$1,375,000

$459.41/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2993 ft²
Description

Welcome to your spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the highly sought-after unincorporated Red Bird neighborhood of Miami. Nestled along the picturesque Coral Gables Waterway, the property boasts a large, lush backyard filled with a variety of fruit trees, perfect for families or those seeking a peaceful retreat. Spanning an impressive 13,800 square feet, the lot offers endless possibilities for development and expansion. With an unbeatable location at the crossroads of Coral Gables, Coconut Grove, and South Miami, this property provides ample room to bring your vision to life, whether you're considering adding additional units or expanding the existing structure.

Technical Summary
Price$1,375,000
Beds3
Baths3
Area2993 ft²
Request Info