3041 Orange St # A, Miami FL 33133

$1,480,000

$513.71/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2881 ft²
Description

A rare find–this 4 bedroom townhouse in the center Grove has all the room you need. Ideally located on a quiet street just a short stroll to restaurants, shops and parks. Enter the fenced, tropical courtyard through the pedestrian gate, or private driveway with automatic gate and garage parking. Built in 2007, with newer construction that features impact windows and travertine marble floors. This 2,881 sq. ft. home has a modern layout with an open kitchen, island counter seating and pantry. French doors lead from the living and dining area to a brick patio. There is a powder room on the first floor, and bonus work space area. Laundry is upstairs, along with one ensuite guest bedroom, two additional bedrooms that share a bath, and the primary ensuite bedroom with two large closets.

Technical Summary
Price$1,480,000
Beds4
Baths3.5
Area2881 ft²
Request Info