3020 Marcos Dr # S410, Aventura FL 33160
$143,000
$186.20/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 768 ft²
Description
POINT EAST is a well maintained community. Having a lot of great amenities such as pool, billiards, bowling alley,
and bocce courts for an active life style. Live shows in season, dancing classes, bingo and exercise room. The
Community is a 55+ guard gated waterfront Complex with 24 hours security. THE UNIT HAS BRAND TITLE FLOOR, NEW KITCHEN, NEW BATHROOM, NEW APPLIANCES (ELECTRIC RANGE, REFRIGERATOR, HEATER), NEW SMART TACTILE LIGHT SWITCHES AND LIGHTNING. This is a turn key property with a great
view of Lake Maule and the Intracoastal. Courtesy bus available 6 days a week. Property close to restaurants,
banks, shops, Aventura Mall, Publix, Walgreens and Gulfstream Park and the beaches. Close to I95 and US1.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $143,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 768 ft² |