20500 W Country Club Dr # 203, Aventura FL 33180

$155,000

$209.18/Sq Ft

  • 1 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 741 ft²
Description

Experience the best of Aventura living at Biscaya Condo, a welcoming 55+ gated community designed for comfort and convenience. This move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath unit offers bright, open living spaces and an inviting balcony to enjoy the Florida breeze. Ideally located near Aventura Mall, Turnberry Golf Course, shopping, dining, and the beach, you’ll have everything within easy reach.
Residents enjoy laundry on each floor, assigned and guest parking, and the Aventura Courtesy Shuttle for effortless transportation. Amenities include a pool, gym, BBQ area, library, and community room—perfect for an active lifestyle.

Technical Summary
Price$155,000
Beds1
Baths1.5
Area741 ft²
Request Info