2920 E Point East Dr # N401, Aventura FL 33160
$205,000
$189.29/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1083 ft²
Description
Spectacular Corner unit with direct Water Views from this 2BED 2BATH condo, boasting a Wrap-around terrace, sitting on a Beautiful Open Bay in desirable Point East Condominium , a 55+ full service adult gated community with Club house and many amenities. This unit features unobstructed water views, living room & Dining room, Split Bedrooms, nice open kitchen. Great amenities Include 5 pools, Marina w/Boat Dock Available, Exercise Room, clubhouse, Bowling Alley, billiard room, courtesy bus. Walking distance to grocery store, minutes away to Beautiful Beaches, Great Shopping (Aventura Mall), Fine Restaurants & Fun Cafes, Int'l Airport & Gulfstream's Racetrack & Casino. Ready to move. Bring your offer will sell fast.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $205,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1083 ft² |