20505 E Country Club Dr # 336, Aventura FL 33180

$280,000

$246.48/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1136 ft²
Description

GREAT FOR INVESTORS! Beautiful unit in very desirable Waterview Condo. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a great split floor plan and a huge balcony accessed by each room. Tile and wood floors throughout and washer and dryer in the unit. The building just went through 40 year recertification...new glass balconies, lobby, hallways and unit front doors, and pool. The Waterview condo also features a gym, jacuzzi, 24hr guard gated entrance, lobby concierge and valet parking. The complex is perfectly located on the Aventura Circle, enjoy everything the city of Aventura has to offer like free shuttle to all conveniences, restaurants, world famous Aventura Mall, city parks, 3-miles jogging path, hotels, water park, and A+ schools. Unit is currently rented with a very good tenant until 2dec2022.

Technical Summary
Price$280,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1136 ft²
Request Info