3731 N Country Club Dr # 521, Aventura FL 33180

$270,000

$247.25/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1092 ft²
Description

Welcome to this beautiful 2/2 condo on the 5th floor looking North East. Featuring partial views of the tranquil Intercoastal. This spacious, light-filled interior is complemented by floor-to-ceiling windows, leading to an extra large private balcony where you can unwind and enjoy the peaceful scenery. The unit offers a well-designed split floor plan, perfect for comfort and privacy. It is located in a sought-after Flamingo Towers with newly renovated amenities, including a fitness center and pool. Enjoy walking along Country Club Drive's pathway... just minutes from the best shopping at Aventura Mall, dining, and beaches. Building does NOT allow leasing during the first 2 years of ownership.

Technical Summary
Price$270,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1092 ft²
Request Info