8390 SW 114th St, Miami FL 33156

$1,329,000

$276.70/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 4803 ft²
Description

This cozy pocket on the west side of Pinecrest is a well kept secret. The spectacular oak trees and lush landscaping give the neighborhood a peaceful and calm vibe. The modern house is surrounded by nature in a quiet family friendly area. The 5 bedroom house has a Miami Vice area vibe to it. Lots of windows throughout the property with spectacular views, high ceilings, open spaces and light pouring in. Every window offers beautiful green views. It almost feels like the like the mature oak trees are in the living room, and you are in the middle of the woods! The large yard offers great entertaining spaces and a tennis court. This special home is easy to show.

Technical Summary
Price$1,329,000
Beds5
Baths4
Area4803 ft²
Request Info