1400 Salzedo St # 108, Coral Gables FL 33134

$3,800

$3.04/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1250 ft²
Description

Spacious & Updated 2/2 Condo in Boutique Coral Gables building. Unit has an Additional Den that can be used as an Office or additional 3rd Bedroom. The Unit features Kitchen Aid Stainless Steel appliances, custom cabinets and blue granite counter tops. Room for up 3 private parking spaces (1 is covered under garage, the others are next to the corner unit outside) and an additional storage unit comes with the unit. The building amenities include FOB security & cameras, a private pool & 3 rooftop terraces, fitness center and gorgeous club room. Building is located just blocks away from Miracle Mile, restaurants and great shops. Gables trolley stops 1 block from the building. This is a must see!!

Technical Summary
Price$3,800
Beds2
Baths2
Area1250 ft²
Request Info