2926 Center St, Miami FL 33133
$1,400,000
$700.00/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2000 ft²
Description
Center coconut grove 2 story townhouse with impact windows. Private electric gated entrance to fit 2 cars. Recently upgraded stainless kitchen appliances. Air conditioner is 3 years old. Short walk to Berries, Flanigan's, or cocowalk. Just polished travertine floors throughout. Large master bedroom and walk in closet. Master bath has a shower, bathtub, and marble countertops. Living family and dining room. 7 minute drive to the Brickell financial district, coral gables, or airport.
CASH OFFERS ONLY.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,400,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 2000 ft² |