4220 Grove St, Miami FL 33133

$1,399,999

$1,032.45/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1356 ft²
Description

Charming 1945 updated 3 bedroom 2 bath home located on a large corner lot in desirable Coconut Grove neighborhood directly across from Merrie Christmas park. Many outdoor areas where you can enjoy the lush mature Florida landscaping. The entire property is fenced for your privacy and the protection of your two and four legged loved ones. There is plenty of space for a pool. All windows and doors are hurricane impact proof. The floors throughout are a combination of Brazilian cherry wood, Florida pine, and Pergo XP. Cook’s kitchen with all new appliances and a gas stove. Not in a flood zone. Ready to move into or the perfect property to build the home of your dreams.

Technical Summary
Price$1,399,999
Beds3
Baths2
Area1356 ft²
Request Info