2578 Lincoln Ave, Miami FL 33133

$1,295,000

$809.38/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1600 ft²
Description

PLEASE CONTACT GABY FOR SHOWINGS. Vacant and easy to show! This spacious, modern townhouse is a hidden gem located on a quiet North Grove street. No association, no maintenance fees, no restrictions! A one of a kind design with ALL NEW first class finishes including modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, high end appliances, porcelain wood floors, impact windows and doors, custom window treatments, recessed lighting, oversized laundry room & pantry, new electrical panel, new tankless water heater, all new bathrooms, oversized lot with tropical landscape, landscape lighting, 2 car carport with garage storage. Prime location walking distance to Starbucks, Monty’s and bay front parks.

*Larger than tax records. *1,675 sq ft according to original floorplans.

Technical Summary
Price$1,295,000
Beds2
Baths2.5
Area1600 ft²
Request Info