229 Cadima Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134
$5,000
$4.25/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1177 ft²
Description
Welcome to this 1,430 sqft, 3B/2B charming home in the heart of Coral Gables with a blend of comfort and convenience. In a prime location w/easy access to major roadways, parks, schools, and walking distance to miracle mile, restaurants, businesses, Merrick Park, Publix, & only 15 minutes from MIA. It features a Mediterranean-inspired design. The modern kitchen w/SS appliances & quartz countertop show a balance of modern & classic charm. The outdoor area features a private backyard and a fruitful mango tree. This serene oasis offers an excellent setting for memorable gatherings with friends and family. If you are seeking a stylish urban retreat, this is your opportunity to experience Coral Gables living. Don't miss your chance to call this home your new home!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1177 ft² |