14040 SW 104 Ave, Miami FL 33176
$1,250,000
$359.09/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3481 ft²
Description
Fabulous, ranch-style home in a terrific neighborhood near The Falls and E-Lake. This wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features new roof, vaulted wood ceilings, formal living and dining rooms, fireplace, family room, laundry room, and marble floors. The large kitchen is nice and bright with a large island with counter seating plus a breakfast area all overlooking the deep covered, screened patio and sparkling pool. The primary suite includes French doors to the patio, a spacious bathroom with separate tub and shower and dual vanities, as well as its own office. Situated on a 16,260 SF, fully-fenced lot with a paved circular drive, a 2 car garage and plenty of space to park your boat!. Definitely a must see!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,250,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 3481 ft² |