2851 NE 183rd St # 1412E, Aventura FL 33160
$259,000
$212.30/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1220 ft²
Description
Location, water views, and amazing amenities in the heart of Aventura! Spacious 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms condo located on the 14th floor. Walk along the path of the Maule Lake to Williams Island or enjoy the beautiful views of the lake from your private balcony. The primary bedroom is very large and features two closets and a private bathroom. The kitchen is spacious enough to accommodate a breakfast area. Admirals Port is located just a few minutes from Biscayne Blvd and close to all major stores and restaurants. Upscale amenities include 2 swimming pools, tennis courts, a fitness center, a barbecue area, lush gardens and security 24/7. The Aventura Mall is just a few minutes away, as well as schools and houses of worship.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $259,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1220 ft² |