3301 N Country Club Dr # 609, Aventura FL 33180
$165,000
$222.67/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 741 ft²
Description
Bright & Spacious 1/1.5 condo in an amazing location. Enjoy gorgeous views overlooking the prestigious Turnberry Golf course! This well-maintained apt features a spacious bedroom w/ 2 walk-in closets. Enjoy the breeze & stunning views from the large screened-in balcony. Amazing location in the heart of Aventura, walking distance to shops & restaurants, and situated across the street from a beautiful 3 mile exercise path around the golf course. Bravura is a peaceful community w/ great amenities including: recently renovated pool area, BBQ grills & fitness center. Comes w/ assigned parking, storage unit & bike storage. Hurricane accordion shutters throughout. Lots of closet space. Low HOA fees. This is a great opportunity to live a quiet, yet urban & affordable lifestyle in Aventura!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $165,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 741 ft² |