3064 Ohio St # 3064, Miami FL 33133

$1,310,000

$551.81/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2374 ft²
Description

This desirable Grove townhome is the best value in the Grove! It's in a pleasant neighborhood, within walking distance of downtown restaurants, nightlife, shopping, and more. It's just around the corner from Montessori, close to Elizabeth Virrik Park, with easy access to US1, Metrorail, and downtown Coral Gables. This home has marble floors in the social areas and new luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms. The kitchen has a brand-new, never-used range, warm wood cabinets, and granite counters. Outside, the yard is fenced, with newly installed artificial turf. A gated brick drive, a single-car garage, and a pleasant entryway complete this home.

Technical Summary
Price$1,310,000
Beds3
Baths2.5
Area2374 ft²
Request Info