1210 ALFONSO AVE, Coral Gables FL 33146
$5,750
$2.86/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2013 ft²
Description
RARE OPPORTUNITY CORAL GABLES WATERFRONT RENTAL AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. LOCATED ON A LOW TRAFFIC DEAD END STREET, THIS BOATER'S DREAM PROPERTY HAS 3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS, BRAND NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES, RECENTLY REMODELED BATHROOMS, AND REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS. EXPANSIVE 20'x40' POOL IS READY FOR ENTERTAINING. PROPERTY IS 100' WIDE ON THE WATER WHICH INCLUDES A SIZEABLE DOCK THAT CAN ACCOMODATE UP TO A 45' VESSEL AND MULTIPLE WATER TOYS. EASY ACCESS TO THE OCEAN THROUGH THE CORAL GABLES WATERWAY.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,750 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 2013 ft² |