498 NE 50th Ter, Miami FL 33137
$1,495,000
$717.03/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2085 ft²
Description
Breathe: you're in Morningside, a guard-gated oasis minutes from the hustle & bustle of Midtown & Miami Design District. Relax mind, body & spirit, 7,222.5 SF,lot. meticulously landscaped, private sanctuary anchored by a completely remodeled, 3bed/2bath residence. Count on: modern floor plan, wood floors, impact-resistant windows & doors + garage. Spacious master suite with a big walking-closet. Upgrades kitchen & bathrooms. Decompress in the heated saltwater pool. Enjoy strolls down tree-lined streets to Morningside Park, with its playground, tennis courts, boat ramp & gorgeous Biscayne Bay vistas.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,495,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 2085 ft² |