1000 Island Blvd-RENOVATED # 1911, Aventura FL 33160
$287,000
$251.75/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1140 ft²
Description
BREATHTAKING WATER AND DOWNTOWN MIAMI SKYLINE VIEWS FROM THIS LUXURIOUS CONDO. BEAUTIFULLY, DECORATED AND REMODELED 2 BED 2 BATH UNIT. OPEN KITCHEN, S/S APPLIANCES AND QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, ELECTRIC SHADES, WATER VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM, COMPLETELY RENOVATED BATHROOMS. WHITE PORCELAIN FLOORING THROUGHOUT. ONE OF THE FEW RENOVATED UNITS ON PRESTIGIOUS WILLIAMS ISLAND. ENJOY 5 STAR LIVING WITH FULL AMENITIES: 27,000 SQ FT STATE-OF-THE ART SPA, 16 TENNIS COURTS, 3 RESTAURANTS, WALK/JOG PATH, MARINA, KIDS PLAYGROUND, COURTESY BUS, DOGGIE PARK, COMPLIMENTARY VALET AND SELF-PARKING, A+ SCHOOLS, AND SO MUCH MORE... FURNITURE AVAILABLE FOR SALE.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $287,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1140 ft² |