1124 NE 89th St, Miami FL 33138
$1,450,000
$618.07/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2346 ft²
Description
Miami waterfront home with 75 ft on the water and direct bay access with no bridges. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Charming 1941 built home with refinished terrazzo floors and huge tropical and very private back yard with 18’x18’ covered patio. Nicely remodeled kitchen with white cabinets and granite counters and all stainless appliances. Most windows and doors were upgraded to hurricane impact. Tank-less hot water system. Located just 15 mins north of Downtown Miami. 20 Mins to the Airport and less than 10 minutes to the beaches.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,450,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 2346 ft² |