6543 SW 162 Path, Miami FL 33193
$1,299,000
$377.51/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3441 ft²
Description
Welcome to this breathtaking waterfront estate, where elegance meets modern luxury in Renaissance Estates! This fully renovated 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom home offers en-suite bedrooms, including one conveniently located on the first floor. A brand-new gourmet kitchen with stunning lake views is perfect for entertaining. A grand spiral staircase adorns the entrance, leading to the expansive primary suite with a spa-like bath, freestanding roman tub, walk-in closet, & private balcony. Enjoy resort-style outdoor living with pool, pergola with built-in kitchen, and extended dock. Additional highlights include impact windows & doors and a 2-car garage. Prime location near top-rated schools, parks, & shopping. No HOA! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of lakeside paradise in Miami!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,299,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 5 |
| Area | 3441 ft² |